VISA LV2 - Immigration Services Vietnam | Immigration Services Vietnam

Pages Navigation Menu

Vietnam Visa

VISA LV2

VISA LV2

VISA LV2 1

1. Visa LV2 – Issued tp people who come to work with socio-political organizations, social organizations, Vietnam Chamber of Commerce and Industry. The duration of a LV2 visa is not longer than 12 months.

 

Visa Vietnam

2- Procedures to get LV2 Vietnam online visa :

2.1 – Apply for a LV2 online visa approval letter :

Before enter Vietnam, foreigners who intend to enter Vietnam to work have to get a visa LV2 approval letter which is granted by the Immigration Department within 7 working days ( normal processing ) or 1-2 working days (super urgent process). Applying for LV2 approval letter is taken via socio-political organizations, social organizations, Vietnam Chamber of Commerce and Industry ( invited organization ). Click here to book LV2 online visa approvel letter Visavietnamonline.com.vn

 

Visa LV2 - Visa Vietnam Online

Notes:

The most important factor for LV2 visa approval letter is the invited organization and the acceptance from the government administrative organization. LV2 visa is granted for applicant who comes into Vietnam for worship or religious affair.

2.2- Picking up LV2 visa to enter Vietnam:

Foreigners normally are granted to pick up Vietnam LV2 visa at overseas visa-issuing authority of Vietnam (Vietnam Embassy, Vietnam General Representative,…). In special cases: foreigners who depart from a country that does not have any visa-issuing authority of Vietnam or comes to Vietnam to participate in dealing with an emergency, rescue, prevention of natural disasters, epidemics,… can pick up visa on arrival at Vietnam Int’l airports (Noi Bai airport- Ha Noi City, Da Nang airport- Da Nang City, Cam Ranh airport- Nha Trang City, Tan Son Nhat airport- Ho Chi Minh City). We will email guidelines in detail depend on your determined request.

Visa LV2 - Visa Vietnam Online

Visa LV2

3- LV2 Visa extension, visa renewal:

3.1- Required documents:

We can help foreigners who have valid LV2 visa to extend their stay in Vietnam or apply for another multiple LV2 visa with following documents :

- Forms (we will help to finish);

- Origin passport with valid LV2 visa;

- Foreigners’ police registration of residential stay;

- Visa approval letter which issued from the Immigration Department.

- Written acceptance from the government administrative organization.

- Enclosed documents which prove legal status of invited organization as prescribed by Vietnam’s law: certified true copy of the license or decision of the competent authority on establishment of the organizations…

Visa extension

3.2- Processing time: within 5-7 working days.

4- Quotation for LV2 visa extension or visa renewal

Click here and fill in form to give us your specified information, we will give you a quotation as soon as possible.

YOU CAN DO BUT WE SERVE BETTER

 

Facebook     :   https://www.facebook.com/ImmigrationServicesVietNam

Twitter          :   https://twitter.com/VisaVietnamhcm

Youtube        :   https://www.youtube.com/user/dichvuxuatnhapcanh

Google           :    https://plus.google.com/u/0/101671011287562190098/posts

WordPress  :    https://immigrationservicesvietnam.wordpress.com

Blogger         :     http://immigrationervicesvietnam.blogspot.com/

Slideshare  :     https://www.slideshare.net/xuatnhapcanh

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

DMCA.com Protection Status