VISA LĐ - Immigration Services Vietnam | Immigration Services Vietnam

Pages Navigation Menu

Vietnam Visa

VISA LĐ

VISA LĐ

1. Visa LĐ – Issued to people who come to work. The duration of a LĐ visa is not longer than 12 months and the LĐ Temporary residence card is upto 2 years.

LĐ Visa

 

2. procedures to get LĐ Vietnam online visa :

2.1 – Apply for a LĐ online visa approval letter :

Before enter Vietnam, foreigner who intend to enter Vietnam to work ( labor purpose) have to get a Visa LĐ approval letter which is granted by the Immigration Department within 7 working days (normal processing) or 1-2 working days (super urgent process). Click here to book LĐ online visa approval letter visavietnamonline.com.vn

Notes:

The most important document for LĐ  visa is applicant’s work permit. If applicant has no work permit yet, he could apply for DN visa approval first with the determined company he will work for. After he has his work permit, he will easily apply for LĐ  long term visa.

2.2- Picking up visa to enter Vietnam:

Foreigners normally are granted to pick up Vietnam LĐ visa at overseas visa-issuing authority of Vietnam (Vietnam Embassy, Vietnam General Representative,…). In special cases: foreigners who depart from a country that does not have any visa-issuing authority of Vietnam or comes to Vietnam to participate in dealing with an emergency, rescue, prevention of natural disasters, epidemics,… can pick up visa on arrival at Vietnam Int’l airports (Noi Bai airport- Ha Noi City, Da Nang airport- Da Nang City, Cam Ranh airport- Nha Trang City, Tan Son Nhat airport- Ho Chi Minh City). We will email guidelines in detail depend on your determined request.

3- LĐ Visa extension, visa renewal, apply for Temporary residence card:

3.1- Required documents:

We can help foreigners who have valid LD visa to extend their stay in Vietnam or apply for another multiple LD visa or apply for upto 2 years Temporary residence card with following documents :

- Forms (we will help to finish);

- Origin passport with valid Visa LĐ;

- Foreigners’ police registration of residential stay;

- Visa approval letter which issued from the Immigration Department.

- Applicant’s work permit or written confirmation of work permit exemption.

- Enclosed documents which prove legal status of invited organization as prescribed by Vietnam’s law: certified true copy of the license or decision of the competent authority on establishment of the company; document introducing the seal and signature of a competent person…

3.2- Processing time: within 5-7 working days.

Visa LĐ

4- Quotation for LD visa extension or visa renewal

Click here and fill in form to give us your specified information, we will give you a quotation as soon as possible.

YOU CAN DO BUT WE SERVE BETTER

 

Facebook     :   https://www.facebook.com/ImmigrationServicesVietNam

Twitter          :   https://twitter.com/VisaVietnamhcm

Youtube        :   https://www.youtube.com/user/dichvuxuatnhapcanh

Google           :    https://plus.google.com/u/0/101671011287562190098/posts

WordPress  :    https://immigrationservicesvietnam.wordpress.com

Blogger         :     http://immigrationervicesvietnam.blogspot.com/

Slideshare  :     https://www.slideshare.net/xuatnhapcanh

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

DMCA.com Protection Status