VISA ĐT - Immigration Services Vietnam | Immigration Services Vietnam

Pages Navigation Menu

Vietnam Visa

VISA ĐT

VISA ĐT

1- Visa ĐT - Issued to foreign investors in Vietnam. The duration of a Visa ĐT is not longer than 12 months ang The ĐT Temporary Residence Card is not longer than 05 years.

ĐT Visa

2- Procedures to get  ĐT Vietnam Online Visa :

2.1 – Apply for a ĐT online visa approval letter :

Before enter Vietnam, Investors or Lawyers have to get ĐT visa approval letter which is granted by the Immigration Department within 07 working days (Normal Processing) or 1 – 2 working days (super urgent process). Click here to book ĐT online visa approval letter visavietnamonline.com.vn

2.2 – Picking up ĐT visa to enter Vietnam

Foreigner normally are granted to pick up Vietnam ĐT visa at overseas visa-issuing authority of Vietnam (Vietnam Embassy, Vietnam General Representative,…). In special cases: foreigners who depart from a country that does not have any visa-issuing authority of Vietnam or comes to Vietnam to participate in dealing with an emergency, rescue, prevention of natural disasters, epidemics,… can pick up visa on arrival at Vietnam Int’l airports (Noi Bai airport- Ha Noi City, Da Nang airport- Da Nang City, Cam Ranh airport- Nha Trang City, Tan Son Nhat airport- Ho Chi Minh City). We will email guidelines in detail depend on your determined request.

3- ĐT Visa extension, visa renewal, apply for ĐT Temporary residence card:

3.1- Required documents:

We can help foreigners who have valid ĐT visa to extend their stay in Vietnam or apply for another multiple ĐT visa or apply for upto 5 years Temporary residence card with following documents :

- forms (we will help to finish);

- Origin passport with valid ĐT visa;

- Foreigners’ police registration of residential stay;

- Visa approval letter which issued from the Immigration Department.

- Enclosed documents which prove legal status of invited organization as prescribed by Vietnam’s law: certified true copy of the license or decision of the competent authority on establishment of the company; document introducing the seal and signature of a competent person…

Visa extension

3.2- Processing time: within 5-7 working days.

TTT - ĐT

 

4- Quotation for ĐT visa extension or visa renewal

Click here and fill in form to give us your specified information, we will give you a quotation as soon as possible.

YOU CAN DO BUT WE SERVE BETTER

Facebook     :   https://www.facebook.com/ImmigrationServicesVietNam

Twitter          :   https://twitter.com/VisaVietnamhcm

Youtube        :   https://www.youtube.com/user/dichvuxuatnhapcanh

Google           :    https://plus.google.com/u/0/101671011287562190098/posts

WordPress  :    https://immigrationservicesvietnam.wordpress.com

Blogger         :     http://immigrationervicesvietnam.blogspot.com/

Slideshare  :     https://www.slideshare.net/xuatnhapcanh

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

DMCA.com Protection Status